Blog / Automotive News

How Does the 2026 Ford Mustang EcoBoost Compare to the GT?

Comparison graphic featuring a blue 2.3L Turbo Mustang and a red 5.0L V8 Mustang with performance specs. (Representative image for illustration purposes only. Actual vehicle may vary based on trim and configuration.)

The 2026 Ford Mustang EcoBoost balances turbocharged efficiency with sharp modern performance, featuring a 2.3L EcoBoost turbocharged four-cylinder engine generating 315 hp and achieving an EPA-estimated 33 mpg highway. By comparison, the Mustang GT delivers traditional American muscle through a 5.0L Coyote V8 engine producing 480 hp. Choosing between them comes down to whether you prioritize efficient daily driving dynamics or maximum V8 acceleration.

Evaluating these two pony cars reveals distinct engineering philosophies tailored to different driving preferences. The Mustang EcoBoost serves as an agile, tech-forward sports coupe with lighter front-end steering weight, making it a responsive companion for highway cruising and coastal drives near Milford. Its twin-scroll turbocharger delivers prompt low-end torque, ensuring energetic throttle response during everyday acceleration.

Conversely, the Mustang GT caters to performance purists seeking atmospheric V8 power and legendary engine acoustics. Along with its increased horsepower, the GT offers an optional manual transmission and upgraded cooling systems designed for sustained performance. Both models share the iconic Seventh-Generation exterior design, ergonomic digital cockpits, and modern driver-assistance features, ensuring dependable performance meets modern technology regardless of the trim you select.

If you are ready to evaluate both configurations in person, drop by our showroom or get directions to Winner Ford to explore our full vehicle display. You can also give our staff a quick call to check current showroom availability.

Table of Contents

What Is the Difference in Horsepower and 0-60 Acceleration Between the Mustang EcoBoost and GT?

The 2026 Ford Mustang GT produces 480 hp and 415 lb-ft of torque from its naturally aspirated 5.0L V8, outpowering the Mustang EcoBoost’s 315 hp and 350 lb-ft of torque from its 2.3L turbocharged engine by 165 hp. Consequently, the Mustang GT equipped with the 10-speed automatic reaches 0 to 60 mph in approximately 3.8 seconds, whereas the Mustang EcoBoost Fastback equipped with the optional High Performance Package completes the same sprint in roughly 4.5 seconds.

Transmission options significantly influence how both powertrains deliver power to the rear wheels. The Mustang EcoBoost comes exclusively with an advanced 10-speed automatic transmission featuring tuned shift logic and steering-wheel-mounted paddle shifters. This automatic setup keeps the turbocharger spooling efficiently within its optimal power band. The Mustang GT comes standard with a classic 6-speed manual transmission equipped with rev-matching capabilities, reaching 0 to 60 mph in about 4.2 seconds, while offering the 10-speed automatic as an available upgrade.

When drivers take a first walk-around on our showroom floor, they frequently ask to hear the distinct sound of the GT's active valve performance exhaust compared to the EcoBoost's refined twin-scroll turbo spool before taking a test drive.

For drivers wanting track-ready performance capabilities beyond the standard GT, Ford offers specialized variants within the lineup. The naturally aspirated 500 hp Mustang Dark Horse delivers 418 lb-ft of torque through a track-focused chassis, while the extreme Dark Horse SC supercharges a 5.2-liter V8 engine to produce 796 hp and 660 lb-ft of torque through an automatic 7-speed dual-clutch transmission.

You can compare available powertrains and explore our current selection of new Ford inventory online to find the performance level that fits your driving style.

Engine & Performance

Powertrain specs by trim

FeatureDark HorseDark Horse SCEcoBoost ConvertibleEcoBoost FastbackEcoBoost Premium ConvertibleEcoBoost Premium FastbackGT FastbackGT Premium ConvertibleGT Premium Fastback
Engine5L5L2.3L2.3L2.3L2.3L5L5L5L
Horsepower500 hp796 hp315 hp315 hp315 hp315 hp480 hp480 hp480 hp
Torque418 lb-ft660 lb-ft350 lb-ft350 lb-ft350 lb-ft350 lb-ft415 lb-ft415 lb-ft415 lb-ft
Transmissionautomatic 10-speedautomatic 7-speedautomatic 10-speedautomatic 10-speedautomatic 10-speedautomatic 10-speedmanual 6-speedmanual 6-speedmanual 6-speed
DrivetrainRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive

​

What Performance Packages Are Available for the 2026 Mustang EcoBoost and GT?

Factory equipment upgrades include the High Performance Package available on the Mustang EcoBoost and the GT Performance Package tailored for the Mustang GT. Both packages equip the vehicle with upgraded heavy-duty Brembo brakes, stiffer sway bars, model-specific chassis tuning, wider wheels wrapped in summer performance tires, and a Torsen limited-slip rear differential to maximize cornering traction.

The EcoBoost High Performance Package enhances handling agility through heavy-duty front springs, an open-grid front grille for improved cooling, an electric drift brake, and a strut tower brace that increases front-end rigidity. It also installs 19-inch carbonized gray-painted aluminum wheels and recalibrated electronic stability control, steering, and anti-lock braking systems.

The GT Performance Package equips the V8 coupe with 19x9-inch front and 19x9.5-inch rear aluminum wheels, a front-towed hook, a larger radiator, and aggressive front aero splitters. Buyers selecting this package can also add the adaptive MagneRide dampening suspension system, which monitors road conditions hundreds of times per second to continually adjust shock absorber stiffness for optimum tire contact.

If you are open to previous model years or pre-owned sports cars, you can also browse our pre-owned vehicle inventory to see performance-equipped options currently available on our lot.

​

What Is the Starting Price Difference, Fuel Economy, and Ownership Cost Between Trims?

The entry-level 2026 Mustang EcoBoost Fastback carries a base MSRP of $32,995, while the base Mustang GT Fastback starts at $46,800, creating a starting price difference of $13,805 (both subject to a mandatory $1,995 destination charge). In addition, the Mustang EcoBoost delivers EPA fuel economy ratings of 22 mpg city / 33 mpg highway, compared to the manual Mustang GT ratings of 15 mpg city / 23 mpg highway, which can help reduce routine fuel expenses compared with the GT.

Trim selection spans coupe and convertible body styles across both powertrains:

  • EcoBoost Fastback: $32,995 Base MSRP
  • EcoBoost Premium Fastback: $36,345 Base MSRP
  • EcoBoost Convertible: $40,440 Base MSRP
  • EcoBoost Premium Convertible: $41,845 Base MSRP
  • GT Fastback: $46,800 Base MSRP
  • GT Premium Fastback: $51,080 Base MSRP
  • GT Premium Convertible: $56,580 Base MSRP
  • Dark Horse: $63,080 Base MSRP
  • Dark Horse SC: $103,490 Base MSRP

Long-term ownership benefits from proven build quality. The 2026 Mustang holds a score of 85 out of 100 for quality and reliability from J.D. Power, placing it in their "Great" category. Furthermore, safety testing from NHTSA awards the 2026 Mustang a five-star overall crash rating, supported by five stars in frontal, side, and rollover impact evaluations.

Regular vehicle maintenance costs remain straightforward for both models. To keep your vehicle operating cleanly, you can easily schedule a service appointment with our factory-certified technicians.

Pricing

Pricing by trim

FeatureDark HorseDark Horse SCEcoBoost ConvertibleEcoBoost FastbackEcoBoost Premium ConvertibleEcoBoost Premium FastbackGT FastbackGT Premium ConvertibleGT Premium Fastback
Base MSRP$63,080$103,490$40,440$32,995$41,845$36,345$46,800$56,580$51,080
Destination charge$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995$1,995

Fuel Economy

Fuel economy and range by trim

FeatureDark HorseDark Horse SCEcoBoost ConvertibleEcoBoost FastbackEcoBoost Premium ConvertibleEcoBoost Premium FastbackGT FastbackGT Premium ConvertibleGT Premium Fastback
MPG14 city / 22 hwy / 17 combined14 city / 22 hwy / 17 combined22 city / 33 hwy / 26 combined22 city / 33 hwy / 26 combined22 city / 33 hwy / 26 combined22 city / 33 hwy / 26 combined15 city / 23 hwy / 18 combined15 city / 23 hwy / 18 combined15 city / 23 hwy / 18 combined

​

How Do the EcoBoost and GT Handle Winter Weather and Daily Driving?

Rear-wheel-drive architecture requires driver attention during cold months, but standard selectable drive modes—including a dedicated Slippery mode—adjust engine throttle mapping and traction control parameters to assist stability on slick surfaces. The lighter weight of the 2.3L EcoBoost four-cylinder engine over the front axle provides slightly easier low-speed throttle control during rain or light slush, although proper winter tire fitment remains the critical factor for cold-weather traction on either vehicle.

Daily drivability shines across both trim lines thanks to comfortable cabin layouts and driver-assist safety technology. Standard Ford Co-Pilot360 features such as blind-spot monitoring and adaptive cruise control help keep your family safe on busy highway corridors like the suburban routes around Smyrna. Inside, a magnesium-framed 12.4-inch digital cluster seamlessly joins a 13.2-inch touchscreen running Sync 4 software, offering easy smartphone integration and clear navigation.

Whether running daily errands or heading out on weekend road trips, both coupe models provide about 13 cubic feet of trunk cargo capacity to accommodate luggage, groceries, or sports equipment.

If you plan to upgrade to a new sports car, our team can evaluate your current vehicle and help you value your trade-in quickly toward your new purchase.

​

Common Questions About Choosing a 2026 Ford Mustang EcoBoost or GT

Q: Which 2026 Mustang trim offers the best balance of premium features and value?

The EcoBoost Premium Fastback offers an exceptional blend of modern technology, comfort, and performance value. It upgrades the interior with leather-trimmed seating, heated and cooled front seats, dual-zone automatic climate control, and ambient lighting while retaining the high fuel efficiency of the 2.3L EcoBoost engine.

Q: Does the 2026 Mustang offer hands-free highway driving capabilities?

Select 2026 Mustang configurations offer available Ford BlueCruise technology. This system enables hands-free driver assistance on qualified pre-mapped controlled-access highways, managing vehicle acceleration, braking, and lane steering while the driver maintains visual focus on the road ahead.

Q: What is the trunk cargo space in the 2026 Ford Mustang coupe?

The 2026 Mustang Fastback coupe offers about 13 cubic feet of trunk cargo space, providing sufficient room for luggage, gear bags, or everyday items. Convertible models feature a slightly smaller trunk enclosure to accommodate the power-folding soft top mechanism.

Q: Can I get a manual transmission on the Mustang EcoBoost?

The 2026 Mustang EcoBoost is produced exclusively with a 10-speed automatic transmission. Buyers who prefer a 6-speed manual transmission with rev-matching must choose the 5.0L V8 engine available in the Mustang GT or Dark Horse models.

Q: How long does a factory custom order take to arrive at the dealership?

Factory custom orders generally take a current estimated timeframe from order submission to delivery, depending on plant scheduling and specific feature selections. Our team tracks your build progress and provides updates as your vehicle moves from production to transport.

When you are ready to review purchase steps, you can begin the process online by completing our online credit application for current financing options available from our team.

​

How to Custom Order Your 2026 Mustang at Winner Ford This Summer

Placing a custom factory order through Winner Ford allows you to choose your exact exterior color, interior package, axle ratio, and performance equipment directly from the factory line. Our team walks you through every option screen on the builder, ensuring your new sports car is built exactly to your preference without unwanted compromises.

Whether you choose the efficient 315 hp EcoBoost or the roaring 480 hp V8 GT, our local experts are here when you need us. Stop by our dealership at 591 S Dupont Hwy in Dover, DE 19901 to meet our staff and discuss order timing.

To start your purchase or custom order process today, visit our Dover showroom location or give our team a direct call. You can also consult our parts department for authentic Ford performance accessories to personalize your vehicle upon delivery.


© 2026 Winner Ford. All rights reserved.

Vehicle specification data © JATO Dynamics Limited.

2026 Ford Mustang Models in Dover DE | Winner Ford
Posted in:

Related Posts

Blue Ford Bronco driving through sandy beach dunes near ocean waves at sunset with another Bronco following. (Representative image for illustration purposes only. Actual vehicle may vary based on trim and configuration.)

Conquer Coastal Adventures: How the 2027 Ford Bronco Masters Sand and Surf

The 2027 Ford Bronco is expected to be an exceptional choice for beach driving, combining standard four-wheel drive, generous ground clearance, and specialized sand traction modes. Featuring up to seven available G.O.A.T. Modes (Goes Over Any Type of Terrain), washable interior materials, and available 35-inch factory tires, it easily navigates deep sand while keeping gear clean and secure. more Built for Your Family, Ready for Every Adventure, the upcoming 2027 model year builds upon a proven body-on-frame setup engineered to handle challenging coastal environments. For drivers exploring coastal access points around Milford, where tidal sand and loose shoreline tracks require constant momentum, standard four-wheel drive provides low-range gearing that prevents tires from digging into soft spots. Under the hood, buyers can anticipate dependable EcoBoost power, starting with the baseline 2.3L EcoBoost I-4 producing approximately 275 hp and extending up to the high-output 3.0L twin-turbo V6 rated at 418 hp on specialized off-road variants. This gives drivers exact throttle control across loose surfaces, keeping momentum steady without straining the powertrain. Beyond raw mechanical capability, the cabin design makes beach outings stress-free. Available marine-grade vinyl seating resists water saturation, while integrated floor drain plugs allow sand and saltwater residue to be rinsed away with a hose. Features like Pre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency Braking help keep your family safe during highway transitions to the beach entrance. If you are planning your next coastal trip, visit our Dover showroom or give our sales team a quick call to learn how the latest Bronco lineup fits your outdoor lifestyle. Table of Contents Is the Ford Bronco or Jeep Wrangler Better for Beach Driving? Which Bronco Off-Road Features Matter Most for Sand Adventures? Which Bronco Trim Level Has the Right Features, Seats, and Floors for the Shore? How Do Rubberized Floor Drain Plugs and Rust Protection Handle Coastal Salt and Sand? Where Can You Get a Delaware State Parks Surf Fishing Permit for Beach Driving? Common Questions About Driving the Ford Bronco on the Beach Is the Ford Bronco or Jeep Wrangler Better for Beach Driving? When comparing beach driving capabilities, the Bronco's independent front suspension and wider stance offer distinct advantages over the Jeep Wrangler. While both off-roaders feature body-on-frame construction and removable tops, the Bronco provides superior highway stability on the way to the coast alongside higher maximum available horsepower. When comparing sand-driving capability, broad footprint and smooth power delivery are essential for maintaining momentum across shifting dunes. The Bronco offers an available 10-speed automatic transmission paired with high-performance engine choices that deliver seamless gear shifts, avoiding the sudden wheel spin that often bogs down vehicles in deep sand. Across volume configurations, EPA fuel economy stays around 18–21 mpg on the highway, giving drivers plenty of range between fill-ups during weekend shoreline trips. Front Suspension: The Bronco features an independent front suspension that absorbs surface ripples on packed sand without wheel hop, whereas the Wrangler uses a traditional solid front axle. Trail Control Technology: Ford includes electronic systems like Trail Turn Assist to tighten turning radiuses around tight beach tracks and sand dunes. Towing Capability: Maximum towing capacity reaches up to 4,500 lbs on top Bronco configurations, enabling smooth transport of small boats or camper trailers down to the water line. Interior Space: Offering roughly 38 cubic feet of cargo room behind the second row, the Bronco leaves ample space for beach chairs, umbrellas, and coolers. For local drivers cross-shopping these two legendary off-roaders, taking a test drive reveals how modern chassis engineering refines daily road trips without compromising trail toughness. Explore our inventory of new Ford vehicles to compare available configurations side by side. ​ Which Bronco Off-Road Features Matter Most for Sand Adventures? The off-road features that matter most for sand driving are electronic-locking differentials, wider all-terrain tires, high-clearance suspension systems, and dedicated sand drive modes. Equipped with these tools, a vehicle stays on top of loose sand grains rather than digging downwards. The available Sasquatch package stands out as the ultimate beach upgrade for the Bronco lineup. By fitting 35-inch mud-terrain tires onto 17-inch beadlock-capable wheels, it broadens the tire footprint significantly when air pressures are lowered for sand travel. Combined with front and rear electronic-locking axles, torque distributes evenly across all four wheels to push through deep beach ruts. The High-Performance Off-Road Stability Suspension (HOSS) system increases ground clearance and wheel articulation, ensuring the underbody stays well clear of sand drifts. | Sand-Driving Feature | Functional Beach Benefit | | --- | --- | | G.O.A.T. Sand Mode | Adjusts throttle mapping & holds lower gears | | Electronic Front/Rear Locks | Keeps all four wheels turning at equal speeds | | Beadlock-Capable Wheels | Prevents tire bead separation at lower PSI | | HOSS Clearance Suspension | Protects components from drag in deep sand ruts | When navigating sand dunes and unpaved coastal tracks, predictable power transfer is vital. Dependable Performance Meets Modern Technology throughout the Bronco off-road system, allowing drivers to select Sand or Baja mode on the drive dial with confidence. If you prefer a pre-owned vehicle that is already trail-ready, check out our pre-owned vehicle selection for great value on equipped 4x4 models. ​ Which Bronco Trim Level Has the Right Features, Seats, and Floors for the Shore? For buyers focused on effortless beach cleanup, the Black Diamond and Badlands trims provide the most practical cabin setups with standard marine-grade vinyl seats and washable rubberized flooring. Buyers who prefer upgraded interior comfort can opt for the Outer Banks trim, which adds premium features while maintaining rugged utility. Selecting the right trim depends on how you balance rugged shoreline utility with daily luxury: Big Bend: Serves as an approachable entry point, offering standard four-wheel drive, basic G.O.A.T. Modes, and cloth seating suitable for casual weekend outings. Outer Banks: Adds standard 18-inch bright machined aluminum wheels, body-color painted fender flares and door handles, powder-coated side steps, dual-zone automatic climate control, and a 12-inch SYNC 4 touchscreen system. Black Diamond & Badlands: Step up to heavy-duty off-road capability, adding rubberized flooring with drain plugs and marine-grade vinyl seats that resist mold, mildew, and water intrusion. Raptor: Represents the pinnacle of sand performance, combining a 418-hp 3.0L twin-turbo V6, FOX Live Valve dampers, and massive 37-inch tires for high-speed beach dune driving. When walking buyers through trim choices, our team usually points out the washable interior sequence first for anyone planning regular surf fishing trips from Smyrna down to the coast. Maintaining your vehicle's interior and exterior after exposure to sand and sea spray is essential for long-term reliability. Be sure to schedule a service appointment with our certified technicians to keep your vehicle running smoothly year-round. ​ How Do Rubberized Floor Drain Plugs and Rust Protection Handle Coastal Salt and Sand? The Ford Bronco utilizes integrated rubberized floor drain plugs and factory anti-corrosion treatments to protect the floorboards and underbody against harsh salt air and ocean moisture. After a day on the shore, owners can pull out the drain plugs by hand and rinse away sand and saltwater using a low-pressure garden hose. Operating drain plugs is straightforward and requires no tools: Lift or remove the heavy-duty floor mats to access the floor pan. Locate the round rubber plugs embedded in the floor recesses. Twist the rubber plug counterclockwise and pull upward to open the drain hole. Rinse the floorboards thoroughly, letting dirty water flow directly out underneath the vehicle body. Wipe down the interior surfaces and push the plug firmly back into place until it seals flush. | Protection Area | Factory Defense Mechanism | | --- | --- | | Cabin Floorboards | Molded rubber floor pans with removable plugs | | Seating Surfaces | Hydrophobic marine-grade vinyl upholstery | | Body & Frame Panels | 5-year/unlimited-mile perforation corrosion cover | | Underbody Components | Powder-coated steel bash plates & sealed joints | Salt air can accelerate frame corrosion if left unattended, which is why Ford backs the Bronco generation with a 5-year/unlimited-mile perforation warranty covering metal panel rust-through. Rinsing the undercarriage after every beach excursion helps maintain frame integrity for years to come. If you are thinking about upgrading to a new beach-ready SUV, you can value your trade online to see what your current vehicle is worth toward a purchase. ​ Where Can You Get a Delaware State Parks Surf Fishing Permit for Beach Driving? You can purchase a Delaware State Parks Surf Fishing Vehicle Permit online through the official Delaware State Parks website or in person at designated state park offices. Local anglers often pick up their permits at nearby office locations like Killens Pond State Park or Cape Henlopen State Park before heading out to the oceanfront. Driving on state park beaches requires strict adherence to safety rules and vehicle requirements: Permit Display: The official surf fishing plate and current calendar-year sticker must be affixed to the front of your vehicle before driving onto designated beach access lanes. Required Safety Gear: State park regulations require every vehicle to carry a low-pressure tire gauge, a tow rope or recovery chain, a jack, a sturdy wooden board to support the jack on soft sand, and a shovel. Active Fishing Rule: Vehicles on drive-on beaches must be actively engaged in surf fishing, with gear set up and anglers within 50 feet of their rods. Speed & Dune Rules: Driving over sand dunes is strictly illegal except at authorized dune crossings. Vehicle speed must never exceed 15 mph on beach areas. Peak Reservations: Summer weekend and holiday drive-on access at popular locations like Cape Henlopen (Gordons Pond, Herring Point, Navy Crossing, Point Crossing) and Delaware Seashore (3Rs) requires an advance daily reservation in addition to an annual permit. Non-reservation access remains available at locations like Beach Plum Island and Fenwick Island. Preparing your vehicle and paperwork in advance makes shore trips seamless and enjoyable. Flexible Financing, Designed for Dover Families simplifies getting behind the wheel of an equipped 4x4. Contact us for current financing information by choosing to submit an online credit application from the comfort of home. ​ Common Questions About Driving the Ford Bronco on the Beach Q: Is lower tire pressure necessary when driving the Ford Bronco on loose beach sand? Airings down your tires to roughly 15 to 20 PSI is highly recommended when driving on soft beach sand. Lowering the air pressure expands the tire's contact patch, allowing the Bronco to float over loose sand instead of digging deep ruts. Always carry a tire pressure gauge and re-inflate your tires to normal highway levels before driving on paved roads. Q: What is the maximum towing capacity of the Ford Bronco for hauling boat trailers? Standard 2026 and 2027 Bronco models offer a maximum towing capacity of up to 3,500 lbs when properly equipped with the factory towing package. High-performance Raptor variants increase maximum towing capacity up to 4,500 lbs, providing plenty of strength to haul small boat trailers, jet skis, or camper rigs down to coastal launch ramps. Q: How does Sand Mode in the G.O.A.T. Modes system assist beach drivers? Sand Mode optimizes the 4x4 system by holding lower transmission gears longer, softening throttle response for smooth torque delivery, and adjusting traction control intervention. This prevents sudden wheel spin that causes tires to sink while maintaining the steady forward momentum needed to traverse soft dunes and wet shoreline tracks safely. Q: Can you spray down the interior of all Ford Bronco trim levels with a hose? Hose-out interiors with rubberized floor drain plugs and marine-grade vinyl seats are standard on specific off-road trims like the Black Diamond and Badlands. Luxury trims featuring cloth upholstery or leather-trimmed seating should not be washed out with a hose; instead, use all-weather rubber floor mats to collect sand and moisture for easy cleaning. Q: What standard safety tech helps during highway drives to coastal beaches? Features like Pre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency Braking and blind-spot monitoring help keep your family safe on busy highway routes. Combined with adaptive cruise control and lane-keeping systems, the Bronco provides driver assistance features that reduce highway fatigue during long family road trips to oceanfront destinations. Your Local Ford Experts – Here When You Need Us. If you have additional questions about outfitting a Bronco with factory accessories, beach gear, or heavy-duty floor liners, contact our genuine Ford parts department for expert advice. To experience the Bronco in person, visit our dealership location at 591 S Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901 or call our sales team at (302) 734-0444 to schedule a personal test drive. © 2026 Winner Ford. All rights reserved.

A blue Ford SUV drives along a curving mountain road framed by evergreen trees at sunset. (Representative image for illustration purposes only. Actual vehicle may vary based on trim and configuration.)

Unlock Family Adventure and Efficiency: Why the 2026 Ford Escape Stands Out

Yes, the 2026 Ford Escape is worth buying for drivers seeking a dependable, fuel-efficient crossover that seamlessly balances family utility with modern technology. Featuring up to 39 mpg combined on hybrid variants, an available 250 hp turbocharged engine, sliding second-row seating with up to 40 inches of legroom, and standard Ford Co-Pilot360 safety tech, the Escape provides exceptional value across daily drives and weekend outings. more Our Ford Escape combines fuel-efficient EcoBoost technology with spacious seating and intuitive smartphone connectivity, ideal for busy Millennial families balancing school runs and outdoor weekends. Built for Your Family, Ready for Every Adventure, this crossover provides up to 34 cubic feet of rear cargo space, expanding to 65 cubic feet when the second row is folded flat. The intuitive SYNC 4 infotainment system keeps everyone connected, featuring standard wireless Apple CarPlay and wireless Android Auto displayed on an 8-inch screen or an available 13.2-inch touchscreen. Safety remains a top priority for every journey. Features like blind-spot monitoring and adaptive cruise control help keep your family safe on every commute, backed by standard automated emergency braking, lane-keeping assist, and automatic high beams. Grounded in structural integrity, the vehicle earns a 5-star overall NHTSA safety rating, giving you total peace of mind on the open road. Whether you prefer a turbocharged gas model or an ultra-efficient hybrid, experience comfort and reliability with the Ford Escape. To start your purchase journey, consider submitting an online credit application from the comfort of home. You can also explore options by giving our sales team a call or finding route directions to our Dover showroom. Table of Contents What Trim Levels Are Available on the 2026 Ford Escape? What Engine Options, MPG, and Drivetrains Does the 2026 Ford Escape Offer? How Do Prices Vary Across 2026 Ford Escape Trims and Compare to Other Compact SUVs? Can the 2026 Ford Escape Handle Weekend Trips with Light Towing and Gear? Common Questions About the 2026 Ford Escape Lineup and Pricing Drive Home Your 2026 Ford Escape What Trim Levels Are Available on the 2026 Ford Escape? The 2026 Ford Escape offers six trim levels tailored to different priorities: Active, ST-Line, ST-Line Select, ST-Line Elite, Platinum, and the Plug-In Hybrid. Each trim builds on a foundation of driver confidence and practical design, making it simple to pick the ideal match for your driving habits: Active: The value-packed gateway trim features the efficient 1.5L EcoBoost engine, standard SYNC 4, a power liftgate, and comprehensive driver-assist systems. ST-Line: Adds a sporty exterior edge with a black mesh grille, rear spoiler, flat-bottom steering wheel, and standard 18-inch wheels. ST-Line Select: Enhances performance with standard all-wheel drive, offering the choice of the 2.0L EcoBoost engine or the 2.5L Hybrid powertrain. ST-Line Elite: Combines aggressive styling with upscale tech, including a 13.2-inch touchscreen, a 12.3-inch digital cluster, and a 360-degree camera system. Platinum: Positions luxury front and center, featuring standard all-wheel drive, premium ActiveX seating, available B&O 10-speaker premium audio, and refined interior accents. Plug-In Hybrid (PHEV): The ultimate efficiency model, combining a 210 hp hybrid system with an estimated 37-mile all-electric range. When walking through our showroom floor, families usually want to see how the sliding second-row seats operate before choosing between the sporty ST-Line and the luxury-focused Platinum. If you are considering pre-owned alternatives alongside our newest lineup, take a moment to look over our selection of pre-owned vehicles to compare feature packages across model years. ​ What Engine Options, MPG, and Drivetrains Does the 2026 Ford Escape Offer? The 2026 Ford Escape lineup features four distinct powertrains engineered to deliver flexible performance and outstanding efficiency. Dependable Performance Meets Modern Technology throughout the entire mechanical architecture: 1.5L EcoBoost I-3: Generates 180 hp and 199 lb-ft of torque, paired with an 8-speed automatic. Available in front-wheel drive (EPA-rated 27 city / 34 hwy / 30 combined mpg) or all-wheel drive ( 26 city / 32 hwy / 28 combined mpg). 2.0L EcoBoost I-4: Delivers 250 hp and 280 lb-ft of torque, teamed exclusively with an 8-speed automatic and all-wheel drive. Achieves an EPA-estimated 23 city / 31 hwy / 26 combined mpg on regular fuel. 2.5L Hybrid: Combines a 2.5-liter four-cylinder engine with an electric motor and eCVT for a system total of 192 hp. Comes standard with all-wheel drive, delivering up to 42 city / 36 hwy / 39 combined mpg. This continuous fuel economy is ideal for smoothing out the daily highway commute down Route 13 from Smyrna. 2.5L Plug-In Hybrid: Pairs the 2.5-liter engine with a larger battery pack to generate 210 hp. Operates in front-wheel drive with an eCVT, delivering up to 101 MPGe, a 37-mile all-electric range, and 40 combined mpg in gas-hybrid mode. Whatever powertrain you select, the Escape delivers smooth ride quality and precise steering control. If you plan to upgrade from your current ride, you can begin by valuing your trade-in online to see how much equity you can apply toward your new crossover purchase. ​ How Do Prices Vary Across 2026 Ford Escape Trims and Compare to Other Compact SUVs? Pricing for the 2026 Ford Escape starts at an accessible baseline around $30,350 for the entry Active trim and progresses up to roughly $38,935 for a fully equipped ST-Line Elite or Platinum model. The trim walk allows buyers to balance feature desires with budget requirements: Active: Starts at approximately $30,350 (FWD) or $31,750 (AWD). ST-Line: Starts at roughly $31,195 (FWD) or $32,595 (AWD). ST-Line Select: Starts around $33,890 for the hybrid model and $35,015 for the 2.0L EcoBoost. Plug-In Hybrid: Kicks off at roughly $35,400. Platinum: Starts around $36,215 for the hybrid variant and $37,940 for the 2.0L EcoBoost. ST-Line Elite: Top-tier trim starts at approximately $37,210 (Hybrid) and $38,935 (2.0L EcoBoost). When placed alongside segment competitors like the Honda CR-V and Toyota RAV4, the Ford Escape stands out by making key tech and performance choices widely available across its lineup. While some competitors lock all-wheel drive or high-output engines behind their highest price tiers, the Escape lets buyers spec all-wheel drive across gas and hybrid models without steep markups. Contact us for current financing information to make stepping into an upper-tier trim simple and transparent. ​ Can the 2026 Ford Escape Handle Weekend Trips with Light Towing and Gear? Equipped with the 2.0L EcoBoost engine and Class II Trailer Tow Package, the 2026 Ford Escape can tow up to 3,500 pounds, making it suitable for weekend adventures. Models equipped with the standard 1.5L EcoBoost, 2.5L Hybrid, or 2.5L Plug-In Hybrid carry a maximum towing rating of 2,000-lb towing capacity. This capability comfortably handles utility trailers, small pop-up campers, or personal watercraft. Inside the cabin, cargo versatility shines. The sliding 60/40 split-fold rear bench adjusts forward by up to six inches, expanding rear cargo volume while preserving rear passenger comfort. Packing fishing rods, coolers, and beach canopies for weekend family excursions to Milford is effortless thanks to the low cargo load floor and wide rear opening. ​ Common Questions About the 2026 Ford Escape Lineup and Pricing Q: Is all-wheel drive standard on the 2026 Ford Escape? All-wheel drive comes standard on every 2026 Escape model equipped with the 2.0L EcoBoost engine or the 2.5L Hybrid powertrain. The entry-level 1.5L EcoBoost engine offers all-wheel drive as an option over standard front-wheel drive, while the Plug-In Hybrid model operates exclusively in front-wheel drive. Q: What is the all-electric driving range of the Escape Plug-In Hybrid? The 2026 Ford Escape Plug-In Hybrid offers an EPA-estimated 37-mile all-electric range on a full charge. Once the battery charge depletes, the system automatically transitions into standard hybrid mode, returning an EPA-estimated 40 combined mpg. Q: How much total cargo space is inside the 2026 Ford Escape? Gas-powered Escape models offer 34 cubic feet of cargo space behind the second row, which expands to 65 cubic feet when the rear seats are folded flat. Hybrid models retain nearly identical room, offering up to 34 cubic feet behind the second row and 60 cubic feet total capacity. Q: What driver-assist safety technology is included standard? Every 2026 Ford Escape comes equipped with standard Ford Co-Pilot360, which includes pre-collision assist with automatic emergency braking, blind-spot monitoring with cross-traffic alert, lane-keeping assist, and automatic high-beam headlamps. Advanced features like adaptive cruise control and a 360-degree camera system are available on higher trims. Q: What warranty coverage protects a new 2026 Ford Escape? Every new Escape is covered by a 3-year/36,000-mile basic limited warranty and a 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain warranty with complimentary roadside assistance. Electrified models also receive an 8-year/100,000-mile warranty covering unique hybrid components. To explore current availability and reserve your vehicle, start by browsing our current new Ford inventory online. ​ Drive Home Your 2026 Ford Escape Drive Confidently with Ford’s Advanced Safety Features and experience how effortless your daily commute can be in a new crossover. Your Local Ford Experts – Here When You Need Us are ready to walk you through trim choices, compare powertrain benefits, and discuss financing options tailored to your needs. Schedule your test drive today and see why Dover families trust Winner Ford. Stop by our Dover dealership address at 591 S Dupont Hwy to explore our showroom in person, or reach out directly by calling our sales department at (302) 734-0444 to get started today. Keep Your Vehicle Running Strong Keep your vehicle performing at its best with our service team: Schedule Service Parts Department © 2026 Winner Ford. All rights reserved.

Blue Ford Maverick pickup truck packed with outdoor camping and fishing gear parked along a scenic river. (Representative image for illustration purposes only. Actual vehicle may vary based on trim and configuration.)

2026 Ford Maverick vs 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz Comparison

The 2026 Ford Maverick is a strong choice in this compact pickup comparison, delivering superior fuel economy, larger bed cargo volume, and versatile everyday utility at a lower price point than the 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz. Achieving up to 39 city MPG in its Lariat AWD trim and offering about 33 cu ft of bed space, the Maverick provides unbeatable practical value for commuters and active families alike. more Table of Contents Which Truck Fits Milford Lifestyles Better: 2026 Ford Maverick or 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz? Pricing and Trim Value for Families: Comparing the 2026 Ford Maverick and Hyundai Santa Cruz Cargo and Passenger Space Tailored to Active, Coastal Living Performance and Driving Experience: 2026 Ford Maverick vs Hyundai Santa Cruz Fuel Efficiency That Supports Commutes and Weekend Adventures Tech Features That Simplify Daily Life and Outdoor Fun Safety Systems Designed for Families and Coastal Driving Conditions Warranty, Maintenance, and Local Service Options for Owners Answering Top Buyer Questions on Capability, Comfort, and Cost Which Compact Truck Belongs in Your Driveway? Which Truck Fits Milford Lifestyles Better: 2026 Ford Maverick or 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz? When evaluating which compact pickup best meets daily driving and weekend recreation demands, the 2026 Ford Maverick emerges as the superior choice over the 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz. Engineered on an approachable unibody platform, the Ford Maverick blends smooth maneuverability with genuine truck bed capability, making it uniquely suited for both daily traffic and outdoor adventures. While the Hyundai Santa Cruz positions itself as an urban adventure vehicle, its smaller about 27 cu ft cargo bed and lower fuel economy limit its practical versatility. Whether loading kayaks for a morning on the water near Milford or carrying supplies for home projects, the Maverick provides an extra about 6 cu ft of cargo volume compared to the Santa Cruz. Its lower bed loading floor height of 29.4 in makes loading heavy cooler boxes or sporting equipment simple and stress-free. In addition, the Maverick's 121.1 in wheelbase and 8.6 in unladen ground clearance in the Lariat AWD configuration allow it to handle rough gravel access roads or unpaved boat launches with total confidence. Drivers looking for a dependable vehicle that handles school drop-offs and weekend trips with equal ease will appreciate how the Maverick maximizes cabin comfort for 5 passengers. Inside, smart storage solutions like rear below-seat storage bins keep wet gear or tools tucked out of sight. To explore our full selection of new trucks, browse our new Ford inventory to find the trim and color that best matches your lifestyle. Pricing and Trim Value for Families: Comparing the 2026 Ford Maverick and Hyundai Santa Cruz The 2026 Ford Maverick offers greater long-term value and flexible capability across its trim lineup compared to the competitively priced 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz. With starting MSRPs spanning from $35,930 for the Lobo Standard 4WD to $38,090 for the feature-packed Lariat AWD, the Maverick delivers premium technology and efficient power without forcing buyers into expensive luxury pricing. In contrast, top-tier competitors like the Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD reach a base MSRP of $43,700, representing a significant price premium for less bed space and lower gas mileage. Value-conscious shoppers will note that every Maverick model comes standard with essential equipment that elevates daily driving. For instance, the Maverick Lariat AWD ($38,090 base MSRP) includes standard all-wheel drive, a 2.5L hybrid engine, a CVT transmission, an 8-speaker Bang & Olufsen audio system with a subwoofer, ambient lighting, and a 13.2 in touchscreen display screen. Upgrading to the street-tuned Lobo Premium 4WD ($41,425 base MSRP) brings a 250 hp 2.0L EcoBoost engine with a 7-speed automatic transmission, while maintaining full passenger space and bed utility. For families planning their budget, Winner Ford makes upgrading easy with current valuation tools. You can quickly value your trade-in online to see how much equity you can apply toward a new Maverick. If you are exploring additional options across various price points, you can also check our pre-owned inventory for quality pre-owned trucks and crossovers. Pricing Manufacturer-listed pricing per trim, across compared vehicles. 2026 Ford Maverick Trim MSRP 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz Trim MSRP Lobo Standard 4WD $35,930 SE 2.5 $29,750 Lariat AWD $38,090 SE 2.5 AWD $31,250 Lobo Premium 4WD $41,425 Limited 2.5 AWD $43,700 Cargo and Passenger Space Tailored to Active, Coastal Living The 2026 Ford Maverick provides superior cargo bed space and clever interior storage efficiency compared to the 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz. In the truck bed, where utility matters most, the Maverick delivers about 33 cu ft of cargo volume with a cargo bed length of 54.4 in and a width of 53.3 in. The Santa Cruz trails behind with just about 27 cu ft of cargo space, restricting your ability to haul larger equipment like beach chairs, bicycles, or lumber. Interior roominess is another area where the Maverick shines for 5 passengers. Front row passengers enjoy 40.2 in of headroom and 42.8 in of legroom, while rear passengers benefit from 39.6 in of headroom and 36.9 in of legroom. The Maverick also features 57.3 in of front shoulder room and 55.6 in of rear shoulder room, ensuring adults and children have plenty of elbow room during long highway trips. The Maverick's bed architecture is purposefully built with 42.6 in of width between the wheelhouses, allowing standard 4x8 building sheets to lay flat when using the adjustable tailgate. Integrated load restraint hooks and available sliding anchorage points allow you to secure gear safely. If you are ready to secure a versatile compact pickup built for your lifestyle, you can complete our secure online credit application to start the approval process before visiting our showroom. Dimensions & Capacity Capacity and dimensions by trim Specification 2026 Ford Maverick 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz Seating 5 5 Cargo 33.3 cu ft 27.0 cu ft Towing 2,000 lbs 5,000 lbs Curb weight 3,685 lbs 4,191 lbs Payload 1,545 lbs 1,607 lbs Performance and Driving Experience: 2026 Ford Maverick vs Hyundai Santa Cruz While the 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz delivers higher engine output numbers, the 2026 Ford Maverick provides a more balanced, nimble, and practical driving experience for daily commutes and light towing. The Maverick Lariat AWD utilizes a sophisticated 2.5L 4-cylinder hybrid powertrain generating 191 hp total system output and 173 lb-ft of torque, paired with a smooth-shifting CVT. This setup delivers crisp off-the-line acceleration thanks to its 126 hp electric motor while maintaining whisper-quiet operation in stop-and-go driving. For drivers seeking maximum power, Ford offers the available 2.0L EcoBoost 4-cylinder engine on the Lariat AWD (option 502A) or standard on Lobo trims, producing 250 hp and 277 lb-ft of torque mated to an 8-speed or 7-speed automatic transmission. The Hyundai Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD features a 2.5L turbocharged engine generating 281 hp and 311 lb-ft of torque via a SHIFTRONIC transmission. However, the Santa Cruz's heavier curb weight of 4,191 lbs dulls its handling agility compared to the Maverick Lariat AWD's lighter 3,685 lbs curb weight. The Maverick's suspension design employs independent front struts with a stabilizer bar and an independent multi-link rear suspension with coil springs, providing sharp turn-in and minimal body roll through tight corners. The Maverick Lariat AWD features a published payload capacity of 1,545 lbs and a standard towing capacity of 2,000 lbs. When equipped with the available 4K Tow Package (code 53Q), which includes a trailer brake controller and upgraded cooling, the EcoBoost Maverick increases its towing power to 4,000 lbs. To customize your pickup with OEM bed accessories or towing equipment, contact our genuine Ford parts department for expert advice. Engine & Performance Powertrain specs by trim Specification 2026 Ford Maverick 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz Drivetrain All-wheel drive All-wheel drive Engine 2.5L 2.5L Horsepower 191 hp 281 hp Torque 173 lb-ft 311 lb-ft Transmission CVT SHIFTRONIC Fuel Efficiency That Supports Commutes and Weekend Adventures The 2026 Ford Maverick Lariat AWD achieves an impressive EPA-estimated 39 MPG city, 32 MPG highway, and 36 MPG combined, easily outclassing the 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD across every efficiency metric. With an EPA calculated vehicle range of 497 miles on its 13.8 gal fuel tank, the Maverick Lariat AWD lets you travel further between fill-ups, saving both time and money on long road trips. During daily weekday driving, a 30-mile commute around Smyrna highlights the immense cost advantage of Ford's hybrid technology. The Maverick Lariat AWD consumes significantly less fuel in urban congestion compared to non-hybrid trucks. By contrast, the Hyundai Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD registers a low 18 MPG city, 25 MPG highway, and 20 MPG combined, with a calculated cruising range of just 396 miles from its 16.5 gal tank. Even when selecting the high-output EcoBoost engine on the Maverick Lobo Standard 4WD, fuel economy remains impressive at 22 MPG city, 32 MPG highway, and 25 MPG combined. By choosing the Maverick, you enjoy dependable performance meets modern technology without sacrificing the outstanding fuel economy necessary for modern household budgets. Fuel Economy Fuel economy and range by trim Specification 2026 Ford Maverick 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz MPG 39 city / 32 hwy / 36 combined 18 city / 25 hwy / 20 combined Tech Features That Simplify Daily Life and Outdoor Fun Equipped with an intuitive 13.2 in central touchscreen and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, the 2026 Ford Maverick makes daily connectivity effortless for tech-savvy drivers. Standard across the Lariat AWD and Lobo Premium trims, the large high-definition display center runs Ford's latest infotainment software with voice-activating controls, integrated 3D navigation, and 12 months of included traffic information. Audiophiles will appreciate the Bang & Olufsen 8-speaker sound system with a dedicated subwoofer standard on the Lariat AWD and Lobo Premium 4WD, delivering rich, immersive audio throughout the cabin. Passengers can keep devices charged using 2 front USB ports and 2 rear USB charging ports, alongside a 12V front power outlet and a standard mains power supply for running small appliances or tailgating tools. Convenience technology in the Maverick extends far beyond entertainment. A reconfigurable 8 in TFT digital instrument cluster provides driver information at a glance, while the standard 360 Degree Camera system assists when parking in tight spaces. Innovative trailer assist features include trailer hitch assist, automatic steering, trailer reversing aid, and 360 camera extension, taking the stress out of backing up a trailer. Safety Systems Designed for Families and Coastal Driving Conditions Featuring 7 standard airbags and advanced collision mitigation system technologies, the 2026 Ford Maverick helps keep your family safe on every drive. Standard driver-assist systems include Automatic Emergency Braking (AEB) with Pedestrian Detection, which activates at speeds as low as 3 mph and operates across low and high speed thresholds to prevent front collisions. Safety equipment standard across the Maverick lineup includes: Dual front airbags, driver knee airbag, front side airbags, and side curtain airbags for front and rear passengers AdvanceTrac with RSC (Roll Stability Control) and Electronic Traction Control Blind Spot Information System (BLIS) with Cross Traffic Alert Lane-Keeping System with active steering intervention Active Cruise Control with Stop & Go functionality Multi-collision braking and rear cross traffic collision avoidance with radar sensors ISOFIX child seat anchor preparation and 3-point seat belts for all 5 seating positions In crash testing, the Ford Maverick achieved top-tier ratings, including an NHTSA 5-star frontal crash rating and IIHS "Good" ratings in side impact and small overlap front driver tests. Whether driving through rainy weather or navigating dark rural roads, automatic LED projector headlights with auto high-beam control enhance visibility to protect what matters most. Warranty, Maintenance, and Local Service Options for Owners Ford backs every 2026 Maverick with a robust factory warranty suite, including a 36-month/36,000-mile bumper-to-bumper warranty, a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty, and 60 months/60,000 miles of Ford roadside assistance coverage. Hybrid components on the Lariat AWD receive an extended 96-month/100,000-mile warranty for complete peace of mind. Should you ever require towing support or emergency service, Ford Roadside Assistance at (302) 734-0444 provides 24/7 coverage connecting you directly to certified Ford technicians who use original equipment parts. At Winner Ford, your local Ford experts are here when you need us for all routine oil changes, brake inspections, and tire rotations. You can easily schedule your service appointment online at your convenience. When you are ready to visit our dealership located at 591 S Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901, click here to get directions to Winner Ford and experience our easygoing, family-friendly customer service firsthand. Answering Top Buyer Questions on Capability, Comfort, and Cost Q: Is the 2026 Ford Maverick more fuel-efficient than the Hyundai Santa Cruz? Yes, the 2026 Ford Maverick is significantly more fuel-efficient than the Hyundai Santa Cruz. The Maverick Lariat AWD hybrid achieves an EPA-estimated 39 MPG city, 32 MPG highway, and 36 MPG combined, compared to the Hyundai Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD's 18 MPG city, 25 MPG highway, and 20 MPG combined. Even non-hybrid Maverick models like the Lobo Standard 4WD achieve 25 MPG combined, outperforming the Santa Cruz across all driving conditions. Q: Which compact pickup offers more truck bed cargo space? The 2026 Ford Maverick offers more truck bed cargo space than the Hyundai Santa Cruz. The Maverick features about 33 cu ft of bed volume with a length of 54.4 in and a width of 53.3 in. The Santa Cruz provides about 27 cu ft of bed volume. The Maverick's bed is also wide enough (42.6 in between wheelhouses) to carry 4x8 sheet materials flat using its multi-position tailgate. Q: How does the towing capacity compare between the Maverick and Santa Cruz? The 2026 Ford Maverick comes standard with a 2,000 lbs towing capacity across Lariat AWD and Lobo trims. When equipped with the available 4K Tow Package on EcoBoost models, the Maverick's towing capacity increases to 4,000 lbs. The Hyundai Santa Cruz Limited 2.5 AWD offers a 5,000 lbs towing capacity. For buyers towing lightweight utility trailers, jet skis, or small pop-up campers, the Maverick's 2,000 to 4,000 lbs rating provides ample capability while delivering far superior fuel economy. Q: What technology features come standard on the 2026 Ford Maverick? The 2026 Ford Maverick Lariat AWD comes standard with a 13.2 in touchscreen display, an 8 in digital instrument cluster, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, 3D navigation with 12 months of traffic data, an 8-speaker Bang & Olufsen sound system with subwoofer, a 360 Degree Camera, and advanced trailer assist controls including trailer hitch assist and reversing aid. Q: Is all-wheel drive available on the 2026 Ford Maverick hybrid? Yes, for the 2026 model year, All-wheel drive is fully integrated with the 2.5L hybrid powertrain on the Maverick Lariat AWD trim. This combination provides all-weather traction and stability on slippery roads while maintaining an outstanding 36 MPG combined fuel economy rating. Which Compact Truck Belongs in Your Driveway? The 2026 Ford Maverick clearly stands as the smarter, more versatile choice for buyers seeking a compact pickup that excels in daily usability, fuel economy, and practical cargo design. While the Hyundai Santa Cruz offers higher towing figures on select trims, its significantly higher price tag, smaller about 27 cu ft cargo bed, and fuel-thirsty 20 MPG combined rating make it less practical for everyday family living and commuting. From its standard 13.2 in touchscreen and 36 MPG combined hybrid efficiency to its spacious about 33 cu ft bed and advanced collision mitigation systems, the Maverick is built for your family, ready for every adventure. Schedule your test drive today and see why local families trust Winner Ford for honest advice and friendly service. Stop by our Dover showroom or contact our team online to experience the award-winning Ford Maverick today! © 2026 Winner Ford. All rights reserved. Vehicle specification data © JATO Dynamics Limited.